MENU SEARCH

Meet the Team

Our team is your team.

FILTER BY
  • Lynette LaScala

    Founder/CEO
  • Bryan LaScala

    Chief Operating Officer
  • Jerald Dittmer

    CFO
  • Lisa Murphy

    Director of Rehabilitation
  • Rebecca Weiss

    Director of CME services, Physical Therapist
  • Paul Pozzobon

    Managing Director, CMO, NAPA Australia
  • Jessica Hernandez

    Director of Intensive Therapy Services
  • Erin Stranahan

    Occupational Therapist
  • Alisa Davidoff

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Alexis Macias

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Louise Conn

    Clinic Manager / Client Co-Ordinator
  • Elizabeth “Liz” Farsi

    Sydney Director of Rehabilitation, Physiotherapist
  • Ali Gebhardt

    Occupational Therapist
  • Tara Dunne

    General Manager, NAPA Boston
  • Nikki Rice

    Boston Director of Rehabilitation, Physical Therapist
  • Ellen Seder

    Marketing and Intensive Coordinator
  • Sara Crosthwait

    Administation Assistant
  • Cecelia “Cece” De La O

    Paitent Coordinator
  • Cindy Harrison

    Human Resources Manager
  • Sean Martinez

    Billing Manager
  • Glenda Rhea

    Kidz Academy Director
  • Kathryn LeMonda

    Occupational Therapist
  • Katie Haskins

    MOT OTR/L
  • Beatrice Torres

    Speech Pathologist
  • Kate Neates

    Physical Therapist
  • Yumi Sugiyama

    Physical Therapist
  • Rebekah Walker

    Physical Therapist
  • Geoffrey Cruz

    Physical Therapy Aide
  • Emily Norlock

    Physical Therapist
  • Lauren Sobotik

    Physical Therapy Assistant
  • Larissa Perry

    Physical Therapist
  • Laura Hansen

    Physical Therapist
  • Raquel Triviño

    CME Level II Practitioner
  • Amanda Rohkohl

    Physical Therapist
  • Lindsey Moss

    Physical Therapist
  • Jessica Shanahan

    Physical Therapist
  • Jessica Kastel

    Physiotherapist
  • Tara Haffener

    SLP Supervisor, Speech Language Pathologist
  • Gabi Tomay

    Conductive Education Conductor
  • Jenny Lee

    Occupational Therapist
  • Tiffany Brown

    Occupational Therapist
  • Alison Kielty

    Occupational Therapist
  • Katharine Gill-Garcia

    Occupational Therapist
  • Allyson Bates

    Occupational Therapist
  • Mara Kenyon

    Occupational Therapist
  • Julie Knight

    Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
  • Katrina Sanchez

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Jamie Lacroix

    Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
  • Lisa Nakano

    Speech Language Pathology Assistant
  • Miki Fukusumi

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Amanda Reyes

    Speech Language Pathology Assistant
  • Niloofar Yaghmai

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Ally Alba

    Co Teacher
  • Daisy Saldana

    Co Teacher
  • Jesus Plascencia

    Co Teacher
  • Michelle Parreno

    Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
  • Karina Martin

    Early Intervention Associate Teacher
  • Stephanie Serrano

    Early Intervention Teacher’s Aide
  • Diana Nuno

    Co Teacher
  • Valencia Bernard

    Early Intervention Teacher Aide
  • Barbara Lee

    HBOT Technician
  • Cenny Jauregui

    Billing Specialist
  • Bella Gonzalez

    Medical Billing Specialist
  • Jessie Perez

    Medical Billing Specialist
  • Ebony Greene

    Billing Specialist
  • Kerri Stuart

    Title
  • Lisa Mudge

    Occupational Therapist
  • Jennell Mundorf

    Continuity Coordinator, Occupational Therapist
  • Kimberly Ucan

    Title
  • Rachel Delarosa

    Billing Specialist
  • Justine Navidbakhsh

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Shannon McCune, M.A., CCC-SLP

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Kali Jacobs

    Occupational Therapist
  • Nelly Moreno

    Bookkeeper
  • Jonathan Rodil

    Occupational Therapist

Interested in joining our team?

We are always looking for bright, new talent to join our team. Reach out to us using the form below!